Tender for DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7579109 | Ref ID: 141945113).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ethernet Information Outlet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ethernet Information Outlet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141945113

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7579109

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP Box 20 Pair
BOQ Title: Ethernet Information Outlet
Item Title: DP Box 20 Pair
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 6:54 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Spinosad 45% SC, Laboratory Vials (V2), Hose connector, Hot air oven, SMA connector, Connector Glass, 45 degree Leg Press or Hack Squat Machine, Field Mountable (FM45) Connector for Telecommunication Searched String: Patch Cord SC Coppe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections