Tender for DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5907475 | Ref ID: 115054907).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from EPBX System, Speakerphone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar EPBX System, Speakerphone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: DP Box 20 Pair, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115054907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5907475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DP Box 20 Pair
BOQ Title: EPBX System, Speakerphone
Item Title: DP Box 20 Pair
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-02-2025 6:04 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: EPBX System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EPBX System 16 Line (Expandable up to 48 Line) Porcelain Insulators for Overhead Power Lines with a Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V as per IS 1445, RF Terminals, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Searched String: Desktop phone satellite phone, Desktop C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections