Tender for Dp 702, Micro Switch, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dp 702, Micro Switch, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046785 | Ref ID: 133882622).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K 2025 Mog Kv O 167, Bracket (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K 2025 Mog Kv O 167, Bracket (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Dp 702, Micro Switch, Qty: 9 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133882622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046785

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Micro Switch
BOQ Title: K 2025 Mog Kv O 167, Bracket (Defence)
Item Title: Dp 702
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 17-01-2026 12:16 PM
End Date: 07-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: K 2025 MOG KV O 167
GeMARPTS Searched: Packings - Compressed Asbestos Fibre Jointing as per IS 2712, Gasket sealing Compound, PTFE Non Metalic Gasket Searched String: Rubber Cap Cap Comforter, Disposable Surgical Rubber Gloves (V2), Cap Glacier, blood culture bottles, peak cap, Single use Rubber Examination Gloves (V2), Welding Cap, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections