Tender for DP 32amp with box, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DP 32amp with box, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533203 | Ref ID: 141251921).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Items, Electric Wheelchair category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Items, Electric Wheelchair Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: DP 32amp with box, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141251921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Havells/anchor/Goldmedal
BOQ Title: Electrical Items, Electric Wheelchair
Item Title: DP 32amp with box
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-05-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 03-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2), Electrical Workbench, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Cable Lugs, modu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections