Tender for Downward focus lights, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Downward focus lights, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905471 | Ref ID: 146991506).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enhancement of cndt assessment infra at scn, SHOULDER LIGHT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enhancement of cndt assessment infra at scn, SHOULDER LIGHT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Downward focus lights, Qty: 24 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991506

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905471

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Downward focus lights
BOQ Title: Enhancement of cndt assessment infra at scn, SHOULDER LIGHT
BOQ Title: Enhancement of cndt assessment infra at scn, SHOULDER LIGHT
Item Title: Downward focus lights
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Enhancement of cndt assessment infra at scn
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 12 mm laminated acoustic glass size 26 x 12 ft x 5.4 ft Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618, Roller Blind (V2), Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and Rock Fall Netting as per IS 16014 Searched String: aluminium fra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections