Tender for Downlight Led 6W Round, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Downlight Led 6W Round, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #9) in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6690150 | Ref ID: 126430078). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10587.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Led123, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Led123, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Downlight Led 6W Round, Qty: 200 NO, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126430078

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6690150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10587

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOWNLIGHT LED 6W ROUND
BOQ Title: Led123, White - LED Based Solar Street Lighting System
Item Title: Downlight Led 6W Round
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-09-2025 5:06 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10587
BOQ Title: LED123
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Laboratory Incubators, White LED (W - LED) Based Solar Home Lighting Systems (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Flameproof Hazardous Lighting Fixtures, Control Gear Box as per IS 5, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Ligh...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections