Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Down Rod Gi Pipe White Painted
Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025
Deadline: 26 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132339181
Notice Ref. No.: 55256652
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DOWN ROD GI PIPE WHITE PAINTED FOR CEILING FAN WITH HOLDING CLAMP, NUT BOLT, PIN AND RUBBER INSULATOR SET, PIPE LENGTH- 5 FEET, DIA-15 MM PIPE THICKNESS-2MM MAKE-TEKSON/POLA R/LEXUR/STAR/USHA OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/12/2025 10:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/STORE/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 180.00 Numbers
2 461908130019 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes CONSIGNEE INR
Description :DOWN ROD GI PIPE WHITE PAINTED FOR CEILING FAN WITH HOLDING CLAMP, NUT BOLT, PIN
AND RUBBER INSULATOR SET, PIPE LENGTH- 4 FEET, DIA-15 MM PIPE THICKNESS-2MM MAKE-TEKSON/POLA
R/LEXUR/STAR/USHA OR SIMILAR [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/STORE/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 50.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections