Tender for Down lights, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Down lights, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #40) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7033642 | Ref ID: 132574030). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electric items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electric items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Down lights, Qty: 15 Nos, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132574030

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7033642

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Down lights
BOQ Title: electric items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Down lights
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 9:58 AM
End Date: 02-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: electric items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Down lights Jacket Down and Trouser Down (Defence), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Aviation Lights, Strobe or Warning Lights (V2), LED Luminaire (for Road and Street Lights) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, IS 16108, IS 16103, IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections