Tender for Down Light Led Emergancy Surface Type for by 148, Qty: 12...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Down Light Led Emergancy Surface Type for by 148, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5779090 | Ref ID: 113214393).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General Lighting Emergency Lighting and Receptacle with Switch, Aviation Lights Isolator switch Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYST... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General Lighting Emergency Lighting and Receptacle with Switch, Aviation Lights Isolator switch Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYST... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Down Light Led Emergancy Surface Type for by 148, Qty: 12 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113214393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5779090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOWN LIGHT LED EMERGANCY SURFACE TYPE FOR BY 148
BOQ Title: General Lighting Emergency Lighting and Receptacle with Switch, Aviation Lights Isolator switch Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYST...
Item Title: Down Light Led Emergancy Surface Type for by 148
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-01-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 18-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: General Lighting Emergency Lighting and Receptacle with Switch
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume Hood (FSSAI)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections