Tender for Down Light, Architectural LED Down Light fitting size 120...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Down Light, Architectural LED Down Light fitting size 120.6 cm x 17 cm x 4 cm (approx nearest) in polycarbonate profile with optimised heat sink for efficient hea..., Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5893698 | Ref ID: 114162840). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 264000.

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Garden Lights and Fittings, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Garden Lights and Fittings, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Down Light, Architectural LED Down Light fitting size 120.6 cm x 17 cm x 4 cm (approx nearest) in polycarbonate profile with optimised heat sink for efficient hea..., Qty: 50 Each, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114162840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5893698

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 264000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Architectural LED Down Light fitting size 120.6 cm x 17 cm x 4 cm (approx nearest) in polycarbonate profile with optimised heat sink for efficient heat dissipation and seperate electric driver, Input Voltage180-250V AC, 50 Hz, Input Power of 36W, Power factor greater than 0.95 emitting luminous flux of at least 3500 at kelvin scale of 6500K, alongwith mounting arrangements & Secondary Suspension Kit,
BOQ Title: Garden Lights and Fittings, LED Luminaire (Recessed Luminaire) (V3) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 2)
Item Title: Down Light
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 03-02-2025 6:22 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 264000
BOQ Title: Garden Lights and Fittings

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections