Tender for Down Feather Clothing Set Jacket, Mitten, Sleeping Bag, S...

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Down Feather Clothing Set Jacket, Mitten, Sleeping Bag, Summit Suit, Qty: 24 in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5776720 | Ref ID: 112698217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 231120.

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jacket Down and Trouser Down (Defence) Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jacket Down and Trouser Down (Defence) Bag Sleeping Light Weight (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Down Feather Clothing Set Jacket, Mitten, Sleeping Bag, Summit Suit, Qty: 24

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2025

Deadline: 25 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112698217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5776720

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 231120

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Down Feather Clothing set Jacket, Mitten, Sleeping Bag, Summit Suit
Quantity Required: 24
Start Date: 04-01-2025 1:54 PM
End Date: 25-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 231120

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections