Tender for Dough sheeter, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dough sheeter, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5859597 | Ref ID: 113629305).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vacuum Pump Dough Kneader (V1) Commercial Mixer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vacuum Pump Dough Kneader (V1) Commercial Mixer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Dough sheeter, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113629305

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5859597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Working with 400-500 mm Stainless steel roll in line with the current health standards Two speeds Floor mounted Single phase Semi automatic 0.75-1 HP motor
BOQ Title: Vacuum Pump Dough Kneader (V1) Commercial Mixer
Item Title: Dough sheeter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-01-2025 6:38 PM
End Date: 13-02-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Drying Racks for Microscopic Slides, Laboratory Incubators, Laboratory Condenser, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Laboratory Stirrer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Drying Oven, Laboratory Press, Labo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections