Tender for Dough Kneader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dough Kneader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404110 | Ref ID: 122035613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 150000.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Utensils for EMRS Manipur, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Utensils for EMRS Manipur, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Dough Kneader, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122035613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404110

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 150000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUGH KNEADER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Utensils for EMRS Manipur, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainless Steel...
Item Title: Dough Kneader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-07-2025 4:41 PM
End Date: 18-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 150000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Utensils for EMRS Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: parat and lid as per cqa specification, Office Chair (V3), BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Black Pottery - ODOP, Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Assistive Tech, Domestic Plates (V2), Wrought Aluminium...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections