Tender for Dough Kneader Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dough Kneader Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5956805 | Ref ID: 114864138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20400.

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B stores, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B stores, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Dough Kneader Machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2025

Deadline: 08 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114864138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5956805

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dough Kneader Machine
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores, Portable Water Purifiers or Filters
Item Title: Dough Kneader Machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-02-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 08-03-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20400
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Foldable Jerri Can (10 ltr), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Antiwear Hydraulic Oil Heavy Duty (V4) as per IS 10522, Flushing Cistern, Turbine Lubricating Oil as per IS 1012, Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Under Ground / Above Ground Hori...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections