Tender for Dough Kneader Machine 20L, Qty: 1 Per piece, (BOQ Item #4)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dough Kneader Machine 20L, Qty: 1 Per piece, (BOQ Item #4) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7915477 | Ref ID: 147719099). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30048.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Kitchen Equipments and Utensils, Steel Plate/Thali Stainless Steel Shelf Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Kitchen Equipments and Utensils, Steel Plate/Thali Stainless Steel Shelf Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Dough Kneader Machine 20L, Qty: 1 Per piece, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147719099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7915477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30048

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATC SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Supply of Kitchen Equipments and Utensils, Steel Plate/Thali Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
BOQ Title: Supply of Kitchen Equipments and Utensils, Steel Plate/Thali Stainless Steel Shelf Rack
Item Title: Dough Kneader Machine 20L
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Per piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:16 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30048
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS AND UTENSILS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rice Husker Rice Transplanter, Rice Warmer (V2), Rice (Defence), Fortified Rice Kernels as per IS 17782, Rice from Dhamtari - ODOP, Mini Rice Mill, Fortified Rice Kernel, Rice from Viluppuram - ODOP, Rice Husk (Dry), FPO - Non Basmati Rice Searched String: Belan-patia-chakla Rolling...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections