Tender for Dough Ball Maker 2000 Nos Per Hour

The DEPARTMENT OF PRISONS, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Dough Ball Maker 2000 Nos Per Hour in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DPRIS_443655_5 | Ref ID: 113320164). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3044400, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60888.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Dough Ball Maker 2000 Nos Per Hour

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113320164

Notice Ref. No.: 49166

Tender Value: ₹ 3044400

Tender EMD: ₹ 60888

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dough Ball Maker 2000 nos per hour
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Prisons||Director General and Inspector General||Additional Director General||Deputy Inspector General
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 60, 888
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 44, 400
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections