Tender for Douche Can set, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

The CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Douche Can set, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #15) in Chatra, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6371869 | Ref ID: 122613086).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Lab Items, Blood Collection Tube Mercurial Sphygmomanometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Lab Items, Blood Collection Tube Mercurial Sphygmomanometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Douche Can set, Qty: 5 NO, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 04 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122613086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6371869

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Douche Can set
BOQ Title: Hospital Lab Items, Blood Collection Tube Mercurial Sphygmomanometer
Item Title: Douche Can set
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-07-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 04-08-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: HOSPITAL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing, Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, water baths, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections