Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Doubling of Track between Majn-Pnmb Section- Construction of New 11Kv/433V Package Substation Including Switch Room Building and Signal Office at Mangalore Railway Station.
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 22 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144398052
Notice Ref. No.: E-572-CN-ERS-WC-OT-601
Tender Value: ₹ 30020211.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 600400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply and ï¬xing of Brass cable glands / termination for sizes up to and including 50 sqmm. 002 109 20.00 Numbers 518.00 10360.00 AT Par 10360.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30020211.00
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 19:07
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 22/07/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 600400.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections