Tender for Double Switch and Socket Set Combo 20A with Gang Box, Qty...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Switch and Socket Set Combo 20A with Gang Box, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16) in South Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7175714 | Ref ID: 135233762).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Low Voltage Sur... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Low Voltage Sur... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Double Switch and Socket Set Combo 20A with Gang Box, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135233762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7175714

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per BOQ TS(enclosed)
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Low Voltage Sur...
Item Title: Double Switch and Socket Set Combo 20A with Gang Box
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellaneous Electrical Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPN MCB 'C' CURVE 32A MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Searched String: 20 AMPS SWITCH SOCKET Double COMBINED WITH BOX Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, Electrical Extension B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections