Tender for Double Step Stool Bar Stool, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #21)

The GOVERNMENT MEDICAL COLLEGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Step Stool Bar Stool, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #21) in Rajauri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7003022 | Ref ID: 132237336). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nursing Furniture, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nursing Furniture, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Double Step Stool Bar Stool, Qty: 16 Numbers, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132237336

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7003022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Step Stool / Bar Stool
BOQ Title: Nursing Furniture, Chair or Bench or Stool (Handicraft) (V2)
Item Title: Double Step Stool Bar Stool
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-12-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Nursing Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Medicine Trolley, High End Desktop Computer, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Suitcase with Trolley (CRPF), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Trolley Mounted AC Supply lighting tower with LED Flood Light, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Fire Breathing Apparatu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections