Tender for Double Stage Regulator for Nitrogen, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Ite...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Stage Regulator for Nitrogen, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7676493 | Ref ID: 143945038). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48409.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of spares and ICT at HCF, Hydrogen (H2) Detector (V1) Flange type industrial air filters Pressure Regulator For Gases category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of spares and ICT at HCF, Hydrogen (H2) Detector (V1) Flange type industrial air filters Pressure Regulator For Gases Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Double Stage Regulator for Nitrogen, Qty: 1 Pcs, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143945038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7676493

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48409

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification and BOQ Annexure A enclosed
BOQ Title: supply of spares and ICT at HCF, Hydrogen (H2) Detector (V1) Flange type industrial air filters Pressure Regulator For Gases
Item Title: Double Stage Regulator for Nitrogen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 24-06-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 15-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48409
BOQ Title: supply of spares and ICT at HCF
GeMARPTS Searched: Elbow, Tees and Crosses, Side Outlet, Equal conforming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cleaning Duster (V3), Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Male, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), Cartridge Filter for Lean Amine Filtration (MRPL), Elbows, Tees and Crosses, Equal confirming to IS 1239 (Part 2), 2- Phenoxyethanol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections