Tender for Double sided tape, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double sided tape, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7655908 | Ref ID: 143210366).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationary and Miscellaneous Items for Nuwr Goa, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationary and Miscellaneous Items for Nuwr Goa, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Double sided tape, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143210366

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7655908

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double sided tape
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationary and Miscellaneous Items for Nuwr Goa, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Register (V2)
Item Title: Double sided tape
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 22-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONARY AND MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS FOR NUWR GOA
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Punch Machine(V2) Searched String: Paper A4 (80 GSM) (50 Ream) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490, Printing Maplitho Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Bond P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections