Tender for Double Sided Single Layer Dssl Read Write Digital Versati...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Sided Single Layer Dssl Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Qty: 200 No s, (BOQ Item #30) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6208958 | Ref ID: 118830009).

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Double Sided Single Layer Dssl Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd, Qty: 200 No s, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118830009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6208958

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE SIDED SINGLE LAYER DSSL READ WRITE DIGITAL VERSATILE DISC DVD
BOQ Title: Stationary, Register (V2)
Item Title: Double Sided Single Layer Dssl Read Write Digital Versatile Disc Dvd
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No s
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-05-2025 3:13 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 16...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections