Tender for Double sided Book Rack, Qty: 380 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CENTRAL UNIVERSITIES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double sided Book Rack, Qty: 380 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811142 | Ref ID: 113023786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 11 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Executive Table (V3) Dining Tables - Handcrafted category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Executive Table (V3) Dining Tables - Handcrafted Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Double sided Book Rack, Qty: 380 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113023786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811142

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications
BOQ Title: Executive Table (V3) Dining Tables - Handcrafted
Item Title: Double sided Book Rack
Item Quantity: 380
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-01-2025 6:30 PM
End Date: 01-02-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Supply and Installation of Furnitures Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Management and Supply of ATM, Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab, Design, Supply, Installation, Com...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections