Tender for Double Sided Book Rack, Qty: 101

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Sided Book Rack, Qty: 101 in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6883524 | Ref ID: 130165087). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64500.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Double Sided Book Rack, Qty: 101

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130165087

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6883524

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 64500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double Sided Book Rack
Quantity Required: 101
Start Date: 14-11-2025 12:01 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 64500
GeMARPTS Searched: Double sided tape, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2), Individually Ventilated Cage System (IVCS), Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2), Wooden Shoe Rack, Dumbbell Rack, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Stainl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections