Tender for Double side Tape, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double side Tape, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891328 | Ref ID: 147080099).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from miscellaneous stationery items, Eraser (V2) Markers and Highlighters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar miscellaneous stationery items, Eraser (V2) Markers and Highlighters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Double side Tape, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147080099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891328

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1 INCH
BOQ Title: miscellaneous stationery items, Eraser (V2) Markers and Highlighters
BOQ Title: miscellaneous stationery items, Eraser (V2) Markers and Highlighters
Item Title: Double side Tape
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-08-2026 1:26 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: miscellaneous stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Marking Cones, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Anhydrous Ammonia Conforming to IS 662, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Moisteners (V2), Finger...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections