Tender for Double Side Swing Barrier, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Side Swing Barrier, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #3) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377228 | Ref ID: 140642657). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facial Recognition Based Biometric Access Control System, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facial Recognition Based Biometric Access Control System, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Double Side Swing Barrier, Qty: 2 PIECE, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140642657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE SIDE SWING BARRIER
BOQ Title: Facial Recognition Based Biometric Access Control System, Access Control System Non-Aadhaar Based Biometric Attendance System
Item Title: Double Side Swing Barrier
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PIECE
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 04-05-2026 4:08 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: FACIAL RECOGNITION BASED BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ACCESS CONTROL SOFTWARE Access Control System, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Network Access Control, Vehicle Lift, Access Controlled Handle Door Lock, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Wireless Access Point (V2), DigItal Diffusion Cell Apparatus, Layer 3 - Access Switch, Fully Aut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections