Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Double Side Openable Door Closer
Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140399889
Notice Ref. No.: 30250413A
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Double Side Openable Door Closer (The overhead double acting concealed door closer devi ce), as per ICF drg. no. ICF/SK3-5-6-014, Item-5, Alt-j 'OR' as per RCF drawing MI006232, Item-18 alt-d, Ma ke/Brand: (according to note-1 of ICF/SK3-5-6-014 alt-j) M/s Dorma model no. ITS-96 EN 2-4 (OR) M/s GEZ E Door Technology & Glass Systems, Model no. GEZE BOXER Gr. 2-4 (OR) M/s YALE, Model No. YIC 5324 S LIM (OR) Any other make whose door closing mechanism is certified as per EN1154 and confirms to Table -1 of RCF drawing. Note : Firms who are quoting Make/brand other than M/s DORMA, M/s GEZE BOXER & M/s YALE, should submit valid EN 1154 certificate which fulfil requirements as per Table-1 of RCF drawing MI006232, Item-18 alt-d along with their offer and at the time of Inspection & supply. (Remarks : The requ irements of Table-1 of RCF drawing must be specifically mentioned in submitted EN 1154 certificate detail s, otherwise submitted EN certificate will not be considered valid as per RCF drawing requirements). The onus of submission of valid EN certificate lies completely with the bidder, the authenticity of EN certificate will be checked and verified by Inspection agency at the time of Inspection. [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CARRIAGE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 16:23 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/05/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 480270.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 1265.00 Numbers
DIVISION STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 633.00 Numbers
JODHPUR STORES DEPOT, NWR Rajasthan 1344.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections