Tender for "Double Row Self Aligning Ball Bearing

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for "Double Row Self Aligning Ball Bearing in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1261200 | Ref ID: 135126442).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: "Double Row Self Aligning Ball Bearing

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135126442

Notice Ref. No.: P1261200

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double Row Self Aligning Ball Bearing 1211 K with Sleeve H211, Lock Nut, Ta B Washer, Plummer Block with Felt Seal to Sna-511 and Locating Ring 2Frb 7/100+ 1Frb 9/ 100. Note: (A) Bearings Shall be of Skf/Fag/Ntn/Timken with Steel Cage. B) Sleeve Make:M& M/Cosmo/Sibco/J&J/Zkl/Amr/Masta. (C) Plummer Block:Winco/Skf/Ntn/Fag/Masta. Special Co Nditions: 1) Oem or their Authorised Vendors only should Quote. 2) Vendors are Reques Ted to Quote only for the Brands they are Approved For. the Offer Shall be Supported by Authorization Certificate from the Manufacturers. 3) the Authorised Agents Shall s Upply Bearings with Original Manufacturers Tamper Proof Seal. 4) the Authorised Agent s Shall Furnish Inspection Certificate from Manufacturers or their Authorised Testing Agents, Preferably Incorporating the Details Tracebility of the Products Proposed for Supply. 5) Non Compliance of any of the Conditions by the Tenderer May Result in their O Ffer Getting Ignored. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2026 09:12 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 09/03/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 16.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections