Tender for Double Row Self Aligned Roller Bearing

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Row Self Aligned Roller Bearing in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1252516 | Ref ID: 127497721).

The tender is published on 04 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Double Row Self Aligned Roller Bearing

Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127497721

Notice Ref. No.: P1252516

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double Row Self Aligned Roller Bearing no 22216 Ck with Sleeve H-316 (Wit H Lock Nut and Tab Washer)Make Skf/Fag/Ntn." for Kind Attention of Tenderers "Special Conditions for Purchase of Bearing 1)Vendors are Required to Quote only for the Bran Ds they are Approved For, if other than Approved Brands are Offered, the Offer Shall B E Supported by Authorization Certificate from the Manufacturers 2) the Authorized Ag Ents Shall Supply Bearings with Original Manufacturers Tamper Proof Seal. 3) the Auth Orised Agents Shall Furnish Inspection Certificate from Manufacturers or their Authorised Testng Agents, Preferably Incorporating the Details of Traceability of the Products Proposed for Supply. 4) the Tenderers are Required to Quote for the Followi Ng Makes: Skf/Fag/Ntn. 5) Non Compliance of any of the Conditions by the Tenderer May R Esult in their Offer Getting Ignored. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 03/10/2025 19:13 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 05/11/2025 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 12.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections