Tender for Double Ring Spanner Sets 6 to 32 Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Ite...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Ring Spanner Sets 6 to 32 Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6848169 | Ref ID: 130006902). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House Chamera II Power Station, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House Chamera II Power Station, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Double Ring Spanner Sets 6 to 32 Mm, Qty: 5 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130006902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6848169

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE RING SPANNER SETS 6 TO 32 MM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House Chamera II Power Station, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2)
Item Title: Double Ring Spanner Sets 6 to 32 Mm
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-11-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 47000
BOQ Title: Purchase of Miscellaneous items for Power House Chamera II Power Station
GeMARPTS Searched: Without Reinforcement) (V2) As Per Is 458, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables, Aluminium Conductor as per IS 1554 (Part 1) Searched String: SHIM CUTTER 6-8 INCH LENGTH COLLET CHUCK, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Wai...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections