Tender for Double Ring Spanner, Qty: 42

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Ring Spanner, Qty: 42 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6315889 | Ref ID: 120706918).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Adjustable Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Adjustable Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Double Ring Spanner, Qty: 42

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120706918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6315889

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DOUBLE RING SPANNER
Quantity Required: 42
Start Date: 11-06-2025 3:34 PM
End Date: 03-07-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Polyester Webbing Slings, Adjustable Spanner, foot step for hospitals, Box Spanner, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections