Tender for double puching machine, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for double puching machine, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696594 | Ref ID: 143788424).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Stationery Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Stationery Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: double puching machine, Qty: 200 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143788424

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: double puching machine
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items, Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens
Item Title: Title6
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-06-2026 5:29 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Office Stationery Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Assistive Tech, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Highlighter Pen, Markers and Highlighters, Vertical Autoclave, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Books (V2), Vacuum Oven, Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0, Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2) Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections