Tender for Double Pole Ht Grand Library Coimbatore, Provision of Dou...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Pole Ht Grand Library Coimbatore, Provision of Double Pole Ht Structure, Dg Exhaust Stack and Auto Synchronizing with Auto Load Sharing Panel to the Proposed Grand Library and Science Centre at... in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_646665_1 | Ref ID: 134289081).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Double Pole Ht Grand Library Coimbatore, Provision of Double Pole Ht Structure, Dg Exhaust Stack and Auto Synchronizing with Auto Load Sharing Panel to the Proposed Grand Library and Science Centre at...

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134289081

Notice Ref. No.: 74BCMCBE13012026(1)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double Pole Ht Grand Library Coimbatore, Provision of Double Pole Ht Structure, Dg Exhaust Stack and Auto Synchronizing with Auto Load Sharing Panel to the Proposed Grand Library and Science Centre at Coimbatore in Coimbatore District.
Provision of Double Pole HT Structure, DG Exhaust Stack and Auto Synchronizing with Auto Load Sharing Panel to the proposed Grand Library and Science Centre at Coimbatore in Coimbatore District.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||PWD CE buildings||Chief Engineer-Coimbatore Region - Coimbatore||Buildings (C and M) Circle, Coimbatore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections