Tender for Double Pole 63 A MCB, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Pole 63 A MCB, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #26) in Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7767435 | Ref ID: 144947774). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12200.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification work of Lighthouse tower at Gopnath Lighthouse and DGPS station, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Graphite Electrodes for El... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification work of Lighthouse tower at Gopnath Lighthouse and DGPS station, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Graphite Electrodes for El... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Double Pole 63 A MCB, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144947774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7767435

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying and fixing 63 A rating Double Pole 240 or 415 V 10 kA C curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load in the existing MCB DB complete with connections testing and commissioning etc.as required
BOQ Title: Electrification work of Lighthouse tower at Gopnath Lighthouse and DGPS station, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Graphite Electrodes for El...
Item Title: Double Pole 63 A MCB
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 5:50 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12200
BOQ Title: Electrification work of Lighthouse tower at Gopnath Lighthouse and DGPS station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections