Tender for Double Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Baleswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7135277 | Ref ID: 134766681).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Seal and Mechanical Seal Spares for PHBMPL Balasore, O-Ring Kit Spiral Spring (SAIL) Mechanical Belt Fastening System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Seal and Mechanical Seal Spares for PHBMPL Balasore, O-Ring Kit Spiral Spring (SAIL) Mechanical Belt Fastening System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Double Mechanical Seal, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134766681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7135277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: EagleBurgmann make Complete Double Mechanical Seal type MP777 /115 ( IB ) LEK777/115 ( OB) along with Sleeve and Gland Plate in cartridge arrangement for Non Drive End. Mechanical Seal Drawing no - A17010 AB 1D LPG Transfer Pump Make - KEPL Pump Model - 200x150 DCD
BOQ Title: Mechanical Seal and Mechanical Seal Spares for PHBMPL Balasore, O-Ring Kit Spiral Spring (SAIL) Mechanical Belt Fastening System
Item Title: Double Mechanical Seal
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 30-01-2026 2:13 PM
End Date: 09-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mechanical Seal and Mechanical Seal Spares for PHBMPL Balasore
GeMARPTS Searched: NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cricket Stumps and Bails, Online UPS (V2), Prefab Hut / House of Size 6.10 M x 19.52 M (as per GeM Drawing), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Prefab Hut / House of Size ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections