Tender for Double Legged Wire Rope Sling of Capacity 15 Tons

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Legged Wire Rope Sling of Capacity 15 Tons in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 54265110A | Ref ID: 138325978).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Double Legged Wire Rope Sling of Capacity 15 Tons

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 01 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138325978

Notice Ref. No.: 54265110A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double legged wire rope sling of capacity 15 Tons confirming to IS:2762 of 2009. As per following sp ecification (1) Main O Ring at top having thickness of 70 mm & inner dia of 250 mm (2) Hook with thimble at other end (3) Mechanical splicing confirming to IS:5245 [Part II] of 2013 using AL alloy ferrules. (4) Thimbles confirming t o IS:2315 of 1978. (5) Ferrules confirming to IS: 10942 of 2002. (6) Eye hook confirming to IS:2759 of 1969 (7) Wire rope confirming to IS:2266 of 2002, made from wire rope of 38 mm dia, 6x36 [14-7 Plus 7-7-1] construction, steel c ore [IWRC], Right hand ordinary lay, finish un galvanized, tensile strength 1770 N/Sq-mm (8) Minimum breaking loa d 911 KN. (9) Effective length 3.50 meter. [Test Certificate from competent person appointed by Govt. of India to b e submitted with material.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 54
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 20/03/2026 11:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/04/2026 10:55
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SR.DEE/TRS/JHS, NCR Uttar Pradesh 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections