Tender for Double Layer Golf Simulator Screen size 16ft x 9ft with R...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Layer Golf Simulator Screen size 16ft x 9ft with Rivets on three sides, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7339564 | Ref ID: 137511752).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Projector Epson x 49, Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Projector Epson x 49, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Double Layer Golf Simulator Screen size 16ft x 9ft with Rivets on three sides, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137511752

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7339564

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Layer Golf Simulator Screen size 16ft x 9ft with Rivets on three sides
BOQ Title: Projector Epson x 49, Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Double Layer Golf Simulator Screen size 16ft x 9ft with Rivets on three sides
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-03-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Projector Epson x 49
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure Calibrator

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections