Tender for Double Inclined Plane setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Inclined Plane setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kaushambi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7055795 | Ref ID: 132898285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of tool equipment for physics metrology feee and thermal lab, Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273 Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks Universal Bevel Protractor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of tool equipment for physics metrology feee and thermal lab, Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273 Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks Universal Bevel Protractor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Double Inclined Plane setup, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132898285

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7055795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification as per attached BOQ Sheet
BOQ Title: supply of tool equipment for physics metrology feee and thermal lab, Radius Gauge - as per IS 5273 Slip Gauges / Gauge Blocks Universal Bevel Protractor
Item Title: Double Inclined Plane setup
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2025 3:19 PM
End Date: 15-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6000
BOQ Title: supply of tool equipment for physics metrology feee and thermal lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Single Stage Centrifugal Pump (NTPC), Zero Air generator with compressor Searched String: Rotary Compressor Air Compressor Dental Air Compressor, Nebulizer (V2), Element Filter Compressor, plasma air cutting machine, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections