Tender for DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987027 | Ref ID: 131836000).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131836000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM/2025/B/6987027 DOUBLE GIRDER EOT CRANE CAPACITY-30/5 T, LIFT-11.5 MT
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 26-12-2025 04:00:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 26-12-2025 04:00:01 PM
Tender Opening Date: 26-12-2025 04:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections