Tender for Double Foot Stool, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN MARITIME UNIVERSITY (IMU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Foot Stool, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #16) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6606768 | Ref ID: 125720474). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27210.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Double Foot Stool, Qty: 1 Qty, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125720474

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6606768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27210

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double Foot Stool
BOQ Title: Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler)
Item Title: Double Foot Stool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Qty
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27210
GeMARPTS Searched: Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Wooden Podium, Metal Beds ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections