Tender for Double face plastic mallet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double face plastic mallet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905173 | Ref ID: 146991387). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14500.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sledge Hammer Fiber Glass Handle One Point One Kg, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sledge Hammer Fiber Glass Handle One Point One Kg, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Double face plastic mallet, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991387

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905173

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Double face plastic mallet
BOQ Title: Sledge Hammer Fiber Glass Handle One Point One Kg, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers...
BOQ Title: Sledge Hammer Fiber Glass Handle One Point One Kg, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Rotary Hammer / Chipping and Demolition Hammers...
Item Title: Double face plastic mallet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:06 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14500
BOQ Title: Sledge Hammer Fiber Glass Handle One Point One Kg
GeMARPTS Searched: Specification, Impact Wrench, Combination Wrench, Stainless steel Watch Straps, Hook wrench, Pneumatic impact wrenches, Solid Link Watch Straps Searched String: Pocket pry bars Pocket Weather Tracker, Wall Bars, Chiller Bars, Cloth Dryer Stand, Parallel Bars - Gymnastics, High Visibility Warning Clo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections