Tender for Double Face Library Book Rack Add On Unit, Qty: 59 Pieces...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Face Library Book Rack Add On Unit, Qty: 59 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202926 | Ref ID: 135232542).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE for Library Data Centre and Department, Chair for General Purpose Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Modular Extendable Conference T... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE for Library Data Centre and Department, Chair for General Purpose Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Modular Extendable Conference T... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Double Face Library Book Rack Add On Unit, Qty: 59 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135232542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Double Face Library Book Rack Add On Unit
BOQ Title: CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE for Library Data Centre and Department, Chair for General Purpose Steel Bookcases conforming To Is 7761 (V2) Modular Extendable Conference T...
Item Title: Double Face Library Book Rack Add On Unit
Item Quantity: 59
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 06-02-2026 4:52 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE for Library Data Centre and Department
GeMARPTS Searched: Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Revolving Chair (V5), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Furniture Products from Chhota Udaipur - ODOP, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Patio Furniture Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections