Tender for Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #76) in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6335777 | Ref ID: 120762009).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools for Advance CNC Machining Technician Trade, Knife Edge Gate Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools for Advance CNC Machining Technician Trade, Knife Edge Gate Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #76)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120762009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6335777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech spec doc
BOQ Title: Tools for Advance CNC Machining Technician Trade, Knife Edge Gate Valve
Item Title: Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-06-2025 11:03 AM
End Date: 03-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools for Advance CNC Machining Technician Trade

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections