Tender for Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTORATE OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION & TRAINING (DVET), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Latur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7035310 | Ref ID: 133341675). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Evm 2 Tools, Angle Grinder category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Evm 2 Tools, Angle Grinder Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133341675

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7035310

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 8 In 1 Range 6-32mm
BOQ Title: Evm 2 Tools, Angle Grinder
Item Title: Double Ended Wrench Hex Socket Spanner
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-01-2026 2:06 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13000
BOQ Title: EVM 2 TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Crimping Tools, Sofa (V3), Crimping Tools (V3), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), 2-2-BIPYRIDYL, Package No. 2 Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Rapid Prototyping Tools, Drill Rods for Tools, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Fireman'S Axe 3 Kg (F...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections