Tender for Double Ended Ring Spanner Set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Ended Ring Spanner Set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7220771 | Ref ID: 135584531).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tool Set, Box Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tool Set, Box Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Double Ended Ring Spanner Set, Qty: 50 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135584531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220771

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE ENDED RING SPANNER SET
BOQ Title: Tool Set, Box Spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Pneumatic torque wrench
Item Title: Double Ended Ring Spanner Set
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 21-02-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tool Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: DOUBLE ENDED SPANNER SET Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Sofa (V3), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner as per IS 4595, Ring Wrenches (Spanners) as per IS 2029, Box Spanner, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections