Tender for Double end spanner set open and ring type, Qty: 1 Set, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double end spanner set open and ring type, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5976750 | Ref ID: 115079373).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from change over 200 AMPS, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar change over 200 AMPS, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Double end spanner set open and ring type, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115079373

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5976750

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good quility
BOQ Title: change over 200 AMPS, Orthopaedic Wire Cutter (V2)
Item Title: Double end spanner set open and ring type
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 20-02-2025 2:22 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: change over 200 AMPS
GeMARPTS Searched: Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU), Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Modular Seat and Desk Combo (for classroom / lecture hall), Tool Kit for Dugdh Prasanskaran (Processing of Milk) - ODOP UP Gov. (Auraiya)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections