Tender for Double End Open Spanner Set, Swiss Grip Screw Driver, Hex...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double End Open Spanner Set, Swiss Grip Screw Driver, Hex Socket Head Bit, Long Torqueing Bit-3Mm, L- T, Qty: 188 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6284258 | Ref ID: 121341786).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spherometer - as per IS 8916 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spherometer - as per IS 8916 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Double End Open Spanner Set, Swiss Grip Screw Driver, Hex Socket Head Bit, Long Torqueing Bit-3Mm, L- T, Qty: 188

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121341786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6284258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double end Open Spanner Set, Swiss Grip Screw Driver, Hex Socket Head Bit, Long Torqueing Bit-3mm, L- Type Allen Key Taparia KM9V, Offset Cruciform Driver TS-08, Philips HD/Star Screw Driver Taparia P5 861150 DES 177211, Screw Driver Taparia 9371 DES177211, Screw Driver Taparia 829 DES 177211, Safety Wire twisting plier, T- Type Allen Key
Quantity Required: 188
Start Date: 11-06-2025 10:29 AM
End Date: 30-06-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Allen Key, MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, Insulated allen key, Non-Sparking Allen Key-IS:4595, Assembly Tools For Screws And Nuts - Hexagon Socket Screw Keys - IS 3082, Lawn Mowers, RCC Guard stone Type B (Cement or concrete posts), Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Circuit Br...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections