Tender for Double Dot Squash Ball, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Dot Squash Ball, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #33) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6564836 | Ref ID: 126659769).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Double Dot Squash Ball, Qty: 4 Box, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126659769

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6564836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DOUBLE DOT SQUASH BALL
BOQ Title: Procurement of Sports Items, Cricket Ball Cricket Bat Volleyballs as per IS 417:1986
Item Title: Double Dot Squash Ball
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-09-2025 3:02 PM
End Date: 30-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SPORTS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Shoes, Basketball backstop, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Basketball Board, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Basketball Ring, Mosquito Nets as per IS 9886, Cargo Net Searched String: BALL CARRY NET Basketball Net as per IS 3345, Ball Bearings as per IS 6455, Cricket Carry Bag, digital conductivity met...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections