Tender for Double Dome Led Ot Light, Qty: 6

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Double Dome Led Ot Light, Qty: 6 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7674967 | Ref ID: 143641986). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316800.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Portable OT Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Portable OT Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Double Dome Led Ot Light, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143641986

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7674967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 316800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Double Dome LED OT Light
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 19-06-2026 11:52 AM
End Date: 29-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 316800
GeMARPTS Searched: Ceiling OT Light (V2), Portable OT Light (V2), LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), LED Flash Light, LED Bulkhead Light, Hand Held Search Light, LED Garden Light (V2), LED Luminaire Fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections